<< IBExpert | site map | IBExpert Developer Studio Edition >>

IBExpert products, services & prices

Below you can find a summary of all IBExpert products and services which can be purchased in our online shop or directly by email to sales@ibexpert.com. Details of purchase and payment options can be found here. If you have any further questions please mail us at sales@ibexpert.com.

All prices quoted here are in Euros and net of any statutory VAT/sales tax and any costs for postage and packaging (where applicable).


SoftwareServices & Support
* IBExpert Developer Studio Edition
* IBExpert Developer Studio Day Edition
* IBExpert Developer Studio Company Year Edition
* IBExpert Server Tools
* IBExpert Distribution OEM Edition
* IBExpert Developer Studio Personal Edition
* IBExpert Developer Studio Full Educational Edition

* IBExpert services & support
* IBExpert & Firebird standard hotline minutes
* IBExpert Firebird 3 Bootcamp
* IBExpert Firebird Admin Bootcamp
* IBExpert Firebird Bootcamp corporate
* IBExpert Firebird 2.x/3 Bootcamp, Florida
* Firebird Developer Days
* Lazarus training for Delphi programmers
* IBExpert and Firebird professional workshop (Next date and location on request)
* IBExpert power workshops & training (Next date and location on request)
* IBExpert IFS server



IBExpert Developer Studio Edition

IBExpert Developer Studio is the most comprehensive GUI tool for Firebird and InterBase® on the market today. It includes the following components: IBExpert IDE, IBExpert Server Tools, and IBExpertDemoDB. ...more.

IMPORTANT: all customers who wish to use IBExpert on virtual machines and/or in a cloud infrastructure: Please only use the IBExpert Developer Studio Company Year Edition.

DescriptionNo. of activationsSubscription for the first 12 months
Price in Euros (EUR) net of sales tax/VAT
Subscription for the next 12 months
Price in Euros (EUR) net of sales tax/VAT
IBExpert Developer Studio Single1239.00120.00
IBExpert Developer Studio multiple 22419.00230.00
IBExpert Developer Studio multiple 33599.00321.00
IBExpert Developer Studio multiple 44759.00390.00
IBExpert Developer Studio multiple 55859.00430.00
IBExpert Developer Studio multiple 10101,349.00710.00
IBExpert Developer Studio multiple 50503,999.002.160.00

All prices quoted here are in Euros and net of any statutory VAT/sales tax and any costs for postage and packaging (where applicable).



Software rental: IBExpert Developer Studio Day Edition

The IBExpert Day Edition is ideal if you offer remote support to your customers, need to repair a database or just want to take a quick look at a Firebird/InterBase® database when you're out and about! ...more.

DescriptionActivationsPrice in Euros (EUR)
net of sales tax/VAT
IBExpert 100 Day Edition incl. 12 month software subscription: IBExpert IDE 100 individual activations.10099.00
IBExpert 500 Day Edition incl. 12 month software subscription: IBExpert IDE 500 individual activations.500249.00
IBExpert 1,000 Day Edition incl. 12 month software subscription: IBExpert IDE 1,000 individual activations.1,000399.00

All prices quoted here are in Euros and net of any statutory VAT/sales tax and any costs for postage and packaging (where applicable).



Software rental: IBExpert Developer Studio Company Year Edition

Use the IBExpert IDE, IBEScript.dll, IBEScript.exe and the BackupRestore Scheduler on multiple computers and virtual machines without any hardware-related keys.

IMPORTANT: all customers who wish to use IBExpert on virtual machines and/or in a cloud infrastructure: Please only use the IBExpert Developer Studio Company Year Edition.

...more.

DescriptionMonthsPrice in Euros (EUR)
net of sales tax/VAT
IBExpert Company Year Edition S: Valid for 12 full months; number of employees in the company using IBExpert, such as developers, supporters, administrators: max. 2; number of company employees: max. 20; activations: 20.12499.00
IBExpert Company Year Edition M: Valid for 12 full months; number of employees in the company using IBExpert, such as developers, supporters, administrators: max. 5; number of company employees: max. 100; activations 50.12999.00
IBExpert Company Year Edition L: Valid for 12 full months; number of employees in the company using IBExpert, such as developers, supporters, administrators: max. 10: number of company employees: max. 500; activations 100.121,999.00
IBExpert Company Year Edition XL: Valid for 12 full months; number of employees in the company using IBExpert, such as developers, supporters, administrators: unlimited; number of company employees: unlimited; activations 1000.124,999.00

All prices quoted here are in Euros and net of any statutory VAT/sales tax and any costs for postage and packaging (where applicable).

Explanation

Why do the conditions of use request the number of employees? This enables us to offer the low entry price for small businesses. As we know the (virtual) infrastructure of larger companies very well, we are aware it is often not possible to specify the number of users working with IBExpert.

However, we still want to keep the lower purchase prices for smaller companies, so we have felt obliged to include this criterion in the conditions of use.

The number of employees is therefore also a critical factor for companies with more than 20 part-time or full-time employees within the company or within the group of companies, for the version of the Company Year Edition you need to purchase. Alternatively, all customers may of course purchase the IBExpert Developer Studio Version with hardware-dependent activation.



IBExpert Server Tools

The IBExpert Server Tools can be purchased as individual activations or as reseller packs up to 250 activations (volume discounts are available). The IBExpert Server Tools include: IBEScript exe and dll, IBExpert Backup/Restore Scheduler and the IBExpert Encryption Plugin for Firebird 3 on Win32/Win64 ...more.

DescriptionNo. of usersPrice in Euros (EUR)
net of sales tax/VAT
Server Tools: single edition for one computer incl. 12 months subscription189.00
Server Tools: reseller Pack 5 incl. 12 months subscription5329.00
Server Tools: reseller Pack 10 incl. 12 months subscription10549.00
Server Tools: reseller Pack 50 incl. 12 months subscription501,599.00
Server Tools: reseller Pack 250 incl. 12 months subscription2504,999.00

All prices quoted here are in Euros and net of any statutory VAT/sales tax and any costs for postage and packaging (where applicable).

By ordering you agree to the Software usage agreement IBExpert Server Tools.



IBExpert Distribution OEM Edition

The OEM Distribution Edition can be purchased for SMEs with up to 50 employees and for companies with over 50 employees. ...more

DescriptionNo. of usersPrice in Euros (EUR)
net of sales tax/VAT
IBEScript.exe/IBEScript.dll OEM Distribution Editionfor SMEs up to 50 staff6,499.00
IBEScript.exe/IBEScript.dll OEM Distribution Editionfor enterprises with over 50 staff12,499.00

All prices quoted here are in Euros and net of any statutory VAT/sales tax and any costs for postage and packaging (where applicable).
By ordering you agree to the Software Usage Agreement IBEScript.exe OEM Distribution or Software Usage Agreement IBEScript.dll OEM Distribution.



IBExpert Developer Studio Personal Edition

The IBExpert Personal Edition is a free version of the IBExpert Developer Studio software that we offer to our customers for personal use. ...more.

DescriptionNo. of usersPrice in Euros (EUR)
net of sales tax/VAT
IBExpert Personal Edition1 workstationfree of charge


IBExpert Developer Studio Full Educational Edition

The IBExpert Developer Studio Full Educational Edition is a full IBExpert Developer Studio version.. ...more.

DescriptionNo. of usersPrice in Euros (EUR)
net of sales tax/VAT
IBExpert Developer Studio Full Educational Edition incl. 12 month software subscription1 workstation60.00

All prices quoted here are in Euros and net of any statutory VAT/sales tax and any costs for postage and packaging (where applicable).

Furthermore, IBExpert is also available as a free IBExpert Developer Studio Educational Edition.



IBExpert Services & Support

We offer a wide range of training and support services for Firebird, InterBase®, Lazarus, Delphi®, FastReport® and of course, IBExpert. All support and training services are available worldwide; languages spoken: German and English. ...more.

DescriptionPrice in Euros (EUR)
net of sales tax/VAT
Support standard hotline 60 minutes:
Firebird, InterBase®, IBExpert, Delphi®, FastReport support hotline
135.00
Support standard hotline 120 minutes:
Firebird, InterBase®, IBExpert, Delphi®, FastReport support hotline
260.00
Support standard hotline 240 minutes:
Firebird, InterBase®, IBExpert, Delphi®, FastReport support hotline
500.00
Support standard hotline 480 minutes:
Firebird, InterBase®, IBExpert, Delphi®, FastReport support hotline
970.00
Support standard hotline 960 minutes:
Firebird, InterBase®, IBExpert, Delphi®, FastReport support hotline
1,880.00
Remote Performance Supportprice on request
InterBase® to Firebird conversionprice on request
Database repair: initial database analysis evaluation fee.150.00
Express database repair: initial database analysis evaluation fee; express surcharge 50%.225.00
Mentoring & Outsourcingprice on request

Because the hotline/remote service is provided from Germany, we are legally obliged to charge all participants VAT at the current German rate of 19%, regardless of where you are situated.



IBExpert Firebird 3 Bootcamp

English-language Bootcamp

The Firebird 3 Bootcamp is for admins and developers who have been actively working with Firebird for at least 2 years. The focus is on upgrading to Firebird 3 and optimization of your own database environment (also for Firebird 2.x). You can expect interesting talks covering all aspects of Firebird, IBExpert, Lazarus and Delphi development. The focus is on the practical application of the technologies and methods presented, which can also be implemented with other programming languages. ...more

DescriptionPreis in Euro (EUR)
net of sales tax/VAT
IBExpert Firebird Bootcamp: 1 participant1,190.00
IBExpert Firebird Bootcamp: 2 participants2,290.00
IBExpert Firebird Bootcamp: 3 participants3,390.00
IBExpert Firebird Bootcamp as as corporate training English or German language: date on requestprice on request

The workshop is subject to the VAT/sales tax applicable in the country where it is taking place.



IBExpert Firebird Admin Bootcamp

English-language Bootcamp

This one-day Bootcamp can be booked together with the IBExpert Firebird 3 Bootcamp or separately as an individual day course. (Dates here)

Learn the basic administration tasks that are necessary for the successful administration of your Firebird server. Learn how to install the Firebird server and get to know the various server versions and their differences: files and paths, and the firebird.conf parameters. Gain the background knowledge necessary to fully comprehend the multi-generational architecture, and then go on to analyze database statistics. Use monitoring tables and the Trace API find out what the database server is doing at any given time. ...more

DescriptionPreis in Euro (EUR)
net of sales tax/VAT
IBExpert Firebird Admin Bootcamp: 1 participant590.00
IBExpert Firebird Admin Bootcamp: 2 participants1,150.00
IBExpert Firebird Admin Bootcamp: 3 participants1,690.00
IBExpert Firebird Bootcamp as as corporate training English or German language: date on requestprice on request

The workshop is subject to the VAT/sales tax applicable in the country where it is taking place.



English-language IBExpert Firebird 2.x/3 Bootcamps

Come and join our intensive 2-day English-language IBExpert Firebird Bootcamp in Orlando, Florida, where we will condense the full contents of the IBExpert Firebird 3 Bootcamp and the IBExpert Firebird Admin Bootcamp into 2 full days packed with Firebird knowledge.

In the meantime please mail contact@ibexpert.com to ensure you are first on the reservation list!

DescriptionPreis in Euro (EUR)
net of sales tax/VAT
IBExpert Firebird 2.x/3 Bootcamp: 1 participantTBA
IBExpert Firebird 2.x/3 in Bootcamp: 2 participantsTBA
IBExpert Firebird 2.x/3 Bootcamp: 3 participantsTBA
IBExpert Firebird Bootcamp as as corporate training English or German language: date on requestprice on request

The workshop is subject to the VAT/sales tax applicable in the country where it is taking place.



Firebird Developer Days (English language)

The Firebird Developer Days is the training event for Delphi and Lazarus developers who want to benefit from the knowledge of the IBExpert database experts. You can expect interesting talks covering all aspects of Firebird, IBExpert, Lazarus and Delphi development. The focus is on the practical application of the technologies and methods presented, which can also be implemented with other programming languages. ...more

DescriptionPreis in Euro (EUR)
net of sales tax/VAT
Firebird Developer Days: 1 participantprice on request
Firebird Developer Days: 2 participantsprice on request
Firebird Developer Days: 3 participantsprice on request
Firebird Developer Days as in-house company workshop: date on requestprice on request

The workshop is subject to the VAT/sales tax applicable in the country where it is taking place.



Lazarus training for Delphi programmers

Our Lazarus training for Delphi programmers is a 4-day workshop for experienced Delphi developers. ...more

DescriptionPreis in Euro (EUR)
net of sales tax/VAT
Lazarus training for Delphi programmers: 1 participantprice on request
Lazarus training for Delphi programmers: 2 participantsprice on request
Lazarus training for Delphi programmers: 3 participantsprice on request
Lazarus training for Delphi programmers: 4 participantsprice on request
Lazarus training for Delphi programmers as in-house company workshop: date on requestprice on request

The workshop is subject to the VAT/sales tax applicable in the country where it is taking place.



<< IBExpert | site map | IBExpert Developer Studio Edition >>